Site Map  SITE MAP

  E-Mail 

VMB-423 Squadron Insignia

Marine Bombing Squadron Four Twenty-Three

 

PERSONNEL ROSTER: E-L

The following officers and men served with Marine Bombing Squadron Four Twenty-Three:

Name

Rank

Military Occupational Specialty

Eaton, Harry H.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Eckhardt, Frederick, C.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Edens, Wendell T.

Pharmacist Mate 2nd Class

Corpsman

Edmonds, Richard A.

Captain

Pilot

Edwards, Raymond W.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Effler, George W.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Egan, Joseph F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Eggleston, James T. Jr.

Private First Class

Tractor Driver

Eggleston, Wallace R.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Eimer, Kenneth F.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Ekstam, Dwight D.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Elam, Roy J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Ellis, William S.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Ellison, John H.

Staff Sergeant

Automotive Mechanic

Emmel, John H.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Endres, George A.

Corporal

Cook

Englund, Alf B.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Epfler, George W.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Erbe, Charles L.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Erickson, Sven E.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Erickson, Wayne R.

Corporal

-

Erving, Harold A.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Esclusa, Joseph A.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Esswein, Roland C.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Eubanks, "J" "C"

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Eudy, John W.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Evans, Thomas V.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ewers, Norman G.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Eycleshimer, Howard O.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fairbanks, Douglas C.

Staff Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Falkowski, John J.

Private

Basic

Fallon, Edward J.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Farewell, Alvin R.

Corporal

Clerk, Administrative

Farrell, James A.

Private First Class

Navigator

Farrow, Malcolm J.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Farver, Paul H.

Corporal

Telephoneman

Fasick, Claire W.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fasick, Claude E.

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Fears, Lester H.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Ferry, Vernon R.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Feskorn, Robert G.

Private

Basic

Fiengo, John F.

Corporal

Tractor Driver

Fingerhut, Jerome

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Fiorelli, Ralph F.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Fischer, Edward J. Jr.

Corporal

Basic

Fitz, George

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Fitzgerald, Clement J.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Flanagen, William X.

Private First Class

Basic

Fleisch, Thomas D.

Technical Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Fleming, Walter M.

Private First Class

Basic

Flood, Michael J.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Flowers, Charles H.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Fluet, Henry J.

Corporal

-

Formagus, Nace

Technical Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Forsberg, John D.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Forte, Matthew M.

Corporal

Cook

Foster, George N.

Private First Class

Basic

Fournier, Louis R.

Private First Class

Ground Radar Operator

Fowler, Doyle E.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Fowler, James E.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fowler, Jesse J.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fox, Kenneth B. Jr.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Fox, Thomas J.

Corporal

Propeller Mechanic

Francis, Benjamin A.

Sergeant

Radio Repairman

Frank, Louis L.

Lieutenant Colonel

Pilot & Commanding Officer

Frank, Norva H. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Fredericksen, George R.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Freeman, William G.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Freise, Kenneth D.

Private First Class

Bugler

Fresco, John A.

Staff Sergeant

-

Friedman, Robert R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Frizzi, Mario N.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Frymire, Robert M.

Staff Sergeant

-

Futterleib, Edward J.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Gahagan, Garret H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Gaines, Daniel P.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gallagher, Robert W.

Private First Class

Metalsmith, Aviation

Gallant, Malcolm P.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gallo, Anthony J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Gallo, Michael

Private First Class

Basic

Ganiszewski, Francis C.

Private First Class

Navigator-Bombardier

Gardner, Charles R.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Gardner, Jack W.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Gardner, Philip J.

Sergeant

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Gargano, Louis

Private First Class

Basic

Garthwaite, Vincent J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Geluso, Salvatore A.

Corporal

Cook

George William T.

Private First Class

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Gerber, Lowell J.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Gheen, Milton L.

Private First Class

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Gholson, Glenn W.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Gibson, Joe E.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Giere, Russell M.

Private First Class

Clerk Typist

Gilligan, John J.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Gingell, Robert A.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Glaser, Francis J.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Glier, George

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Goldburn, William J. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Goldman, Gerald E.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gonzalez, Frank J. Jr.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Goode, Albert R.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Goodman, Charles

Corporal

Metalsmith, Aviation

Gooing, Jack W.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Goorhouse, Jack J.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gore, Herschel C. Jr.

Corporal

-

Gossage, Raoul A.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grabowski, Harley A.

Technical Sergeant

Cook

Graham, Thomas R.

Sergeant

Navigator

Graja, Henry

Private First Class

Basic

Grandel, Paul

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Grangel, Paul

Technical Sergeant

-

Granich, Nicholas R.

Staff Sergeant

Carpenter, General

Grant, Edmund O.

Private First Class

Clerk, General

Grant, Richard L.

Sergeant

-

Graves, Henry R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Graves, Richard E.

Sergeant

-

Graves, Richard Jr.

Sergeant

-

Gravitt, Cecil E.

Technical Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Green, Alfred W.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Green, Milton L.

Private First Class

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Greenberg, Martin

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Greene, Dewett T. Jr.

Corporal

-

Greenlee, George W.

Warrant Officer

Ordnance Officer

Greenwood, George R.

Staff Sergeant

Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Greer, Fred

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Greer, James W.

Private First Class

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Greg, Harlan M.

Warrant Officer

Radio-Radar Officer

Griffin, James E.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Griffin, Vincent C.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Griffith, Eugene

Private First Class

Basic

Griffitts, Lynn W.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Grigonis, Alphonse

Corporal

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Grilliot, Edward L.

Staff Sergeant

Automotive Mechanic

Grimac, Henry

First Lieutenant

Engineering Officer

Gross, Sydney

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Grove, Paul R.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Grove, William R.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Grubbs, William J.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Grube, Clifford N.

Staff Sergeant

Electrician, Aircraft

Grue, Lawrence Jr.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Gruza, Raymond A.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Guarcello, Martin

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Guinn, Earl H.

Private First Class

Basic

Gumz, Charles E.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gunn, John T.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Gurr, Steven J.

Private First Class

Basic

Hahn, Raymond M.

Technical Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Hahtigal, John F.

Sergeant

-

Hall, Lamar B.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hall, Richard B.

Corporal

-

Hallbauer, Raymond M.

Sergeant

-

Haller, Samuel J.

Private First Class

Shop Clerk

Hamprick, Claude E. Jr.

Sergeant

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Hanczyk, John

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hanke, John D.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hanks, Sherrill D.

Staff Sergeant

Clerk Typist

Hannon, Robert J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hardin, Herbert A.

Private First Class

Navigator-Bombardier

Hare, Charles P.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Harpold, Arnold A.

Private First Class

Basic

Harris, Andrew Jr.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Harris, Dale

Sergeant

-

Harris, David H.

Technical Sergeant

-

Hart, John E.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Hart, Robert S. Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Harvey, Andrew B.

Sergeant

Armorer, Aircraft

Harvey, Ralph L.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Hatch, Robert W.

Corporal

Parachute Rigger

Hatzmann, Alfred J.

Staff Sergeant

-

Hawkins, Jewell T.

Staff Sergeant

-

Hayes, Robert R.

Private First Class

Metalsmith, Aviation

Haynes, Robert A.

Technical Sergeant

-

Hazlehurst, Edward

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Heald, Richard B.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Healey, Edward J.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Heath, Eldo C. Jr.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Heck, Howard M.

Staff Sergeant

-

Heck, Ralph H.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Hedley, Walter C.

Corporal

Basic

Heil, Mahlon

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Heilfurth, Frederick P.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Helfont, Edward R.

Private First Class

Ordnance

Hemberger, Charles J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hendershot, George W.

Master Technical Sergeant

Leading Chief, Aviation

Henderson, Isaac H. Jr.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Henderson, Jerry G.

Sergeant

-

Henry, Gordon G.

Private First Class

Automotive Mechanic

Henshaw, Thomas A.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Herbert, Frederick S.

Corporal

Cook

Herndon, Roderick H.

Sergeant

-

Herrin, Paul C.

Corporal

Tractor Driver

Hester, Edward E.

Master Technical Sergeant

Radio Mechanic

Hewins, Robert D.

Pharmacist Mate 3rd Class

Corpsman

Hibbard, James H.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Hicks, Gerald D.

Technical Sergeant

Radar Mechanic, Aircraft

Hicks, Herman W.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Higgins, Bruce W.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Higgins, George E.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Higgins, Sigfried Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Higgins, William A.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hillmer, Walter W.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hilty, William "J"

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hines, Charles E.

Technical Sergeant

Motor Transport Chief

Hitchcock, Malcolm H.

Corporal

Radio-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Hoag, Robert E.

Private First Class

Turret Mechanic, Aircraft

Hoagland, James B.

Technical Sergeant

Truck Driver, Heavy

Hodge, Harold R.

Corporal

-

Hohman, Richard

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Holcomb, James N.

Technical Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Holden, Benjamin N.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hollenbaugh, Morris

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Holsinger, Wilfred "G"

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Hoover, James G.

Warrant Officer

-

Hopper, Calvin L.

Corporal

Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft

Hopper, William H.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Horton, David E.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Horton, George A. Jr.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Horton, Luther C.

Master Technical Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Howe, Charles A.

Corporal

Radio Technician

Hoyecki, David

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Huber, Donald L.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Hueppi, August A. Jr.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Huestis, Frank S.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Hughes, Ernest E.

Staff Sergeant

Line Chief, Aviation

Huie, Edward C.

Sergeant

-

Hunka, August

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Hunt, Maxwell Jr.

Sergeant

Clerk, General

Hunt, Sargent W.

Private

Basic

Hunter, Robert C.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Huxhold, Charles L.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Ingberg, Peter O.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Ingram, Malcolm

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Inman, Thomas R.

Sergeant

-

Ivansitz, Henry J.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Iverson, Morris O.

Captain

Pilot

Ivie, Robert S.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jaeger, Carl R.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Janatsch, George J.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Japowicz,Eugene E.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jaramillo, Lloyd F.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jaroslowsky, Fred

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jarvis, Connis E.

Private First Class

Basic

Jason, Edward J.

Sergeant

Ordnance

Jason, James E.

Master Technical Sergeant

First Sergeant

Jenkins, Robert C.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jenks, Llywellyn H. III

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Jenson, "W" R.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Jessnitzer, Carroll W.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jobe, Darrel K.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Johann, Edward J.

Master Technical Sergeant

Electrician, Aircraft

Johnson, Charles B.

Corporal

Automotive Mechanic

Johnson, Daniel L.

Private First Class

Basic

Johnson, Earl R.

Corporal

-

Johnson, Neville C.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Johnson, William C.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Johnston, Harold J.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Jomp, Joseph C.

Private First Class

Telephoneman

Jones, Amos M.

Corporal

Cook

Jones, Benson M.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jones, Charles L.

Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Jones, Ralph P.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Jones, Robert D.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Jordan, Edward J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Jordan, Robert C.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Juckiewicz, Edward J.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Jung, Stanley I.

Corporal

Machinist

Kane, James R.

Private First Class

Basic

Karasz, Alexander

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Kasinski, Frank J.

Staff Sergeant

-

Kasmarik, John

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Kaspari, Albert R.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Kassel, Jack T.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Kearney, Leo E.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Keck, Leslie C.

Private First Class

Basic

Keegan Edward J. P.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Kegley, Fred B. Jr.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Keith, John W. Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Kennedy, Edward P.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kennerly, Ellis R.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kern, John J. Jr.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kern, Richard E.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Kienzle, William C.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kilidjian, George

Corporal

Basic

Killian, Harry J.

Corporal

Operations Clerk, Aviation

Kilmer, Lawrence H.

Staff Sergeant

Photographer, Aerial

King, Harold K.

Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

King, James C.

Private First Class

Basic

King, Robert F.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kirkpatrick, William J. Jr.

Corporal

Photographer, Aerial

Kirvin, Bernard W.

Private First Class

Basic

Kissell, Darrell L.

Corporal

Radio-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Kistner, Vernon R.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Klein, Walter J.

Sergeant

Armorer-Gunner, Aviation

Klepaczyk, Robert A.

Sergeant

-

Kline, John F.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Klopfenstein, Victory J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Klousnitzer, Donald J.

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Kltpaczyk, Robert A.

Staff Sergeant

-

Knapp, Walter E.

Technical Sergeant

Bombsight Mechanic

Kocan, Joseph W.

Corporal

Carpenter, General

Kostoff, Melfred LeR.

Private First Class

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kotalik, Robert J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Koulbanis, Charles J.

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kowaleski, Walter

Corporal

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Krasnasky, Paul P.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Kritz, Robert

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Kronovitch, Joseph A.

Private First Class

Metalsmith, Aviation

Kruise, Leo J.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Krumsee, Elvin E.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kuczenski, Charles

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Kunkel, Joseph W.

Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

LaBarbera, Anthony J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

LaFerriere, Harry V.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lallathin, Laverene A.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Lambert, Robert V.

Staff Sergeant

-

Lamberty, Raymond J.

Staff Sergeant

Radio Mechanic

Lanizer, Howard P.

Private First Class

-

Lanuti, Joseph A.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Lanzara,Richard J.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Larsen, Arnold L.

Private

Basic

Larson, Jack A.

Staff Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

LaTorre, Vincent T.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Lawrence, Raymond E.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Lawton, Donald K.

Technical Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Leadbeater, John T.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Leaird, Dick D.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Leanos, John A.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

LeBlanc, Raymond

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Ledford, Elbert

Technical Sergeant

Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft

Ledzinski, Stanley P.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lee, James E.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Lee, James W. Jr.

Staff Sergeant

-

Lee, Quentin A.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lee, Robert D.

Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lefler, Eugene L.

Master Technical Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Legeza, Eugene T.

Private

Basic

Lemke, Willard C.

Captain

Pilot

Leonard, Edward J. Jr.

Sergeant

-

Leonardis, John J.

Corporal

Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Leonhardt, John M.

Staff Sergeant

Cook

Levenson, Burton H.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lewis, Harry A.

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Lewis, Robert L.

Staff Sergeant

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lewis, Wilson M.

Corporal

Metalsmith, Aviation

Leyh, Norman C.

Corporal

Automotive Mechanic

Liddy, Albert F.

Corporal

Torpedoman, Aircraft

Lide, Robert W.

Corporal

-

Lieto, Carmine

Private First Class

Mechanic, Aircraft

Light Frank R.

Staff Sergeant

-

Limpert, Elmer J.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lindley, William R. Sr.

Staff Sergeant

-

Linen, Charles J.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Lipinski, Vito T.

Technical Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lisi, James F.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Lister, Arthur E. Jr.

Corporal

Mechanic, Aircraft

Little, Roy W.

Master Technical Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Livingston, Harry D.

Corporal

Parachute Rigger

Lloyd, George D.

Corporal

Truck Driver, Heavy

Long, Charley L. Jr.

Sergeant

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Losee, Warren E.

Sergeant

Mechanic-Gunner, Aviation

Louzy, John E.

Technical Sergeant

Aviation Supplyman

Love, Ralph F.

Sergeant

-

Lovvorn, James H.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lowell, Arthur C.

Major

Pilot

Lowry, Rumsy R. Jr.

Private First Class

Armorer, Aircraft

Lucarelli, Dominick

Corporal

Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Lucchino, Edward

Private First Class

Truck Driver, Heavy

Lucy, Richard B.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lund, Kenneth A.

Second Lieutenant

Pilot

Lush, William G.

Staff Sergeant

Navigator-Bombardier

Lusk, Morris Y.

Private First Class

Propeller Mechanic

Lusky, Maurice "I" Jr.

First Lieutenant

Pilot

Lyon, James W.

Corporal

Armorer, Aircraft

Lyons, John F. Jr.

Sergeant

Metalsmith, Aviation

Lysiak, George N.

Staff Sergeant

Photographer, Aerial

PREVIOUS PAGE           TOP OF PAGE           NEXT PAGE

Copyright 2008 Marine Bombing Squadron Four Twenty-Three Association.  All Rights Reserved.